Participants & Contributors

We are indebted to the individuals who have participated in meetings or contributed content to MuseumPests.net. The site would not exist without their commitment and expertise.

18th Meeting Participants (2021), Virtual Meeting

  • Rachael Arenstein, A.M. Art Conservation, LLC
  • Mary W. Ballard, Museum Conservation Institute, Smithsonian Institution
  • Joannie Bottkol, National Park Service Northeast Region
  • Eric Breitung, Metropolitan Museum of Art
  • Laura Briscoe, New York Botanical Garden
  • Christa Deacy-Quinn, The Spurlock Museum
  • Darryl Forest, National Gallery of Art
  • Karen French, Walters Art Museum
  • Laura Garcia Vedrenne, Fine Arts Museums San Francisco
  • Lydia Garetano, The New York Public Library
  • Lisa Goldberg, Goldberg Preservation Services
  • Abbie Griffiths , Yale Center for British Art
  • Beatriz Haspo, APOYOnline – Association for Heritage Preservation of the Americas
  • Bret Headley, Headley Conservation
  • Zoe Hughes, Natural History Museum, London
  • Lynn Jones, Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History
  • Patrick Kelley, Insects Limited, Inc.
  • Tara Kennedy, Yale University Library Preservation and Conservation Services
  • Melissa King, Conserv Solutions Inc.
  • Jessica Lewinsky, Israel Museum, Jerusalem
  • Emily Lynch, Columbia University Libraries
  • Casey Mallinckrodt, Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art
  • Armando Mendez, Natural History Museum, London
  • Matthew Mickletz, Winterthur Museum
  • Denise Migdail, Asian Art Museum
  • Michael Millican, Metropolitan Museum of Art
  • Mary Nicolett, Denver Museum of Art
  • Adam Osgood, Historic New England
  • Jessica Pace, New York University
  • Sharon Penton, Private Practice
  • Fabiana Portoni, The British Museum
  • Pascal Querner
  • Mike Quigley, Peary-MacMillan Arctic Museum, Bowdoin College
  • Fran Ritchie, National Park Service
  • Suzanne Ryder, The Natural History Museum, London
  • Elizabeth Salmon, UCLA
  • Austin Senseman, Conserv
  • Louis Sorkin, American Museum of Natural History
  • Tom Strang, Canadian Conservation Institute
  • Julia Sybalsky, American Museum of Natural HIstory
  • Genevieve Tocci, Harvard University Herbaria
  • Joel Voron, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
  • Yuri Yanchyshyn, Kensington Preservation
  • Kaoru Yui, Canadian Conservation Institute (Short-term Intern)
  • Leon Zak, Zak Software, Inc.
  • Emma Ziraldo

17th Meeting Participants (2020), hosted by the Metropolitan Museum of Art

  • Rachael Arenstein, A.M. Art Conservation, LLC
  • Joannie Bottkol, National Park Service Northeast Region
  • Eric Breitung, Metropolitan Museum of Art, Scientific Research
  • Laura Briscoe, New York Botanical Garden – Cryptogamic Herbarium
  • Darryl Forest, National Gallery of Art
  • Lydia Garetano, The New York Public Library
  • Lisa Goldberg, Goldberg Preservation Services, LLC
  • Zoe Hughes, Natural History Museum, London
  • Christina Johnson, Rubin Museum of Art
  • Patrick Kelley, Insects Limited, Inc.
  • Abbie Kundishora, Yale Center for British Art
  • Emily Lynch, Columbia University Libraries
  • Armando Mendez, Natural History Museum, London
  • Matthew Mickletz, Winterthur Museum
  • Denise Krieger Migdail, Asian Art Museum of San Francisco
  • Michael Millican, Metropolitan Museum of Art
  • Mary Nicolett, Dallas Museum of Art
  • Adam Osgood, Historic New England
  • Bryan Owen, Museum of Fine Arts – Boston
  • Thomas A. Parker, Pest Control Services, Inc.
  • Sharon Penton, Smithsonian Institution National Museum of
  • African American History and Culture
  • Pascal Querner, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences
  • Mike Quigley, The Peary-MacMillan Arctic Museum and Arctic
  • Studies Center
  • Fran Ritchie, National Park Service
  • Bill Smith, Heritage Packaging
  • Louis Sorkin, Entsult Associates, Inc.
  • Julia Sybalsky, American Museum of Natural History
  • Genevieve Tocci, Harvard University Herbaria
  • Joel Voron, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
  • Ralph Wiegandt, University of Rochester
  • Yuri Yanchyshyn, Kensington Preservation LLC
  • Leon Zak, Zak Software, Inc.
  • Emma Ziraldo, Conservation Center for Art & Historic Artifacts

16th Meeting Participants (2019), hosted by Insects Limited and the Indianapolis Museum of Art

  • Rachael Arenstein, A.M. Art Conservation, LLC
  • Eric Breitung, Metropolitan Museum of Art
  • Christa Deacy-Quinn, The Spurlock Museum
  • James Feston, Insects Limited
  • Lydia Garetano, The New York Public Library
  • Lisa Goldberg, Goldberg Preservation Services, LLC
  • Brian Houck, J. Paul Getty Trust
  • Zoe Hughes, Natural History Museum, London
  • Christina Johnson, Rubin Museum of Art
  • Patrick Kelley, Insects Limited, Inc.
  • Quinn Kelley, Insects Limited, Inc.
  • Grant Keeney, Indianapolis Museum of Art at Newfields
  • Abbie Kundishora, Yale Center for British Art
  • Emily Lynch, Columbia University Libraries
  • Suzanne Ryder, Natural History Museum, London
  • Matthew Mickletz, Winterthur Museum
  • Mary Nicolett, Dallas Museum of Art
  • Adam Osgood, Historic New England
  • Bryan Owen, Museum of Fine Arts – Boston
  • Jessica Pace, New York University Libraries
  • Sherry D’asto Peglow, Indianapolis Museum of Art at Newfields
  • Pascal Querner, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences
  • Mike Quigley, The Peary-MacMillan Arctic Museum and Arctic Studies Center
  • Fran Ritchie, National Park Service
  • Louis Sorkin, American Museum of Natural History, Entomology
  • Julia Sybalsky, Associate Conservator of Natural Science Collections
  • Genevieve Tocci, Harvard University Herbaria
  • Joel Voron, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
  • Ralph Wiegandt, University of Rochester
  • Yuri Yanchyshyn, Kensington Preservation LLC
  • Leon Zak, Zak Software, Inc.

15th Meeting Participants (2018), hosted by Harvard University 

  • Morgan Adams, Columbia University Libraries
  • Jessi Allen, Dow AgroSciences
  • Rachael Arenstein, A.M. Art Conservation, LLC
  • Jessica Bitely, Boston Public Library
  • Joannie Bottkol, National Park Service Northeast Region
  • Eric Breitung, Metropolitan Museum of Art
  • Angela Campbell, National Park Service, Northeast Region
  • Katie Fisher, Glenbow Museum
  • Lydia Garetano, New York Public Library
  • Lisa Goldberg, Goldberg Preservation Services
  • Kayla Grossman, Plimoth Plantation
  • Christina Johnson, Rubin Museum of Art
  • Patrick Kelley, Insects Limited, Inc.
  • Abbie Kundishora , Yale Center for British Art
  • Casey Mallinckrodt, Virginia Museum of Fine Arts
  • Armando Mendez , Natural History Museum, London
  • Matthew Mickletz, Winterthur Museum
  • Megan Mizuta, Natural History Museum of Utah
  • Morgan Nau, Peabody Museum of Archaeology & Ethnology
  • Adam Osgood, Historic New England
  • Bryan Owen, Museum of Fine Arts – Boston
  • Thomas A. Parker, Pest Control Services, Inc.
  • Richard J. Pollack, Harvard University – Environmental Health, Safety and Emergency Management
  • Mike Quigley , The Peary-MacMillan Arctic Museum and Arctic Studies Center
  • Louis Sorkin, American Museum of Natural History, Entomology
  • Julia Sybalsky, American Museum of Natural History, Natural Science Collections
  • Genevieve Tocci, Harvard University Herbaria
  • Joel Voron, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
  • Alexandra Ward, Old Sturbridge Village
  • Ralph Wiegandt, University of Rochester
  • Jon Woodward, Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology
  • Yuri Yanchyshyn, Period Furniture Conservation, LLC
  • Leon Zak , Zak Software, Inc.

14th Meeting Participants (2017), hosted by Winterthur Museum, Gardens and Library

  • Morgan Adams, Columbia University Libraries
  • Rachael Arenstein, A.M. Art Conservation, LLC
  • Eric Breitung, Metropolitan Museum of Art
  • Katie Fisher, Glenbow Museum
  • Joshua Freimark
  • Karen French, Walters Art Museum
  • Lydia Garetano, American Museum of Natural History
  • Lisa Goldberg, Goldberg Preservation Services
  • Bret Headley, Headley Conservation
  • Zoe Hughes, Natural History Museum, London
  • Emily Kaplan, National Museum of the American Indian, Smithsonian Institution
  • Patrick Kelley, Insects Limited, Inc.
  • Pamela Kirschner, National Archives Records Administration
  • Derya Kovey, New Museum of Contemporary Art
  • Armando Mendez, Natural History Museum, London
  • Matthew Mickletz, Winterthur Museum
  • Eugenie Milroy, A.M. Art Conservation, LLC
  • Megan Mizuta, Natural History Museum of Utah
  • Morgan Nau, Peabody Museum of Archaeology & Ethnology
  • Thomas A. Parker, Pest Control Services, Inc.
  • Louis Sorkin, American Museum of Natural History
  • Julia Sybalsky, American Museum of Natural History
  • Genevieve Tocci, Harvard University Herbaria
  • Elena Torok, Yale University Art Gallery
  • Joel Voron, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
  • Joelle Wickens, Winterthur Museum, Conservation
  • Ralph Wiegandt, University of Rochester
  • Jon Woodward, Curatorial Assistant
  • Leon Zak, Zak Software, Inc.

13th Meeting Participants (2016), hosted by the  Peabody Museum of Natural History, Yale University

  • Barbara Appelbaum, Applelbaum & Himmelstein
  • Rachael Arenstein, Bible Lands Museum Jerusalem
  • Jessica Bitely, NEDCC
  • Ashley Jehle, Yale University Art Gallery
  • Lynn Jones, Yale Peabody Museum
  • Patrick Kelley, Insects Limited, Inc.
  • Tara Kennedy, Yale University Libraries
  • Derya Kovey, New Museum of Contemporary Art
  • Adam Osgood, Historic New England
  • Christine M. A. Marzano, The Long Island Museum
  • Armando Mendez, Natural History Museum, London
  • Matthew Mickletz, Winterthur Museum
  • Eugenie Milroy, A.M. Art Conservation, LLC
  • Thomas A. Parker, Pest Control Services, Inc.
  • Karen Roux, Thermo Lignum UK Limited
  • Suzanne Ryder, Natural History Museum, London
  • Mike Quigley, American Museum of Natural History
  • Louis Sorkin, American Museum of Natural History
  • Catherine Stephens, Yale Institute for the Preservation of Cultural Heritage
  • Julia Sybalsky, American Museum of Natural History
  • Genevieve Tocci, Harvard University Herbaria
  • Elena Torok, Yale University Art Gallery
  • Nikolaus Wilke, Thermo Lignum International
  • Victoria Wilke, Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology
  • Yuri Yanchyshyn, Period Furniture Conservation LLC
  • Leon Zak, Zak Software, Inc.

12th Meeting Participants (2015), hosted by the Smithsonian Institution, Museum Conservation Institute

  • Rachael Arenstein, A.M. Art Conservation, LLC
  • Mary Ballard, Smithsonian Institution – Museum Conservation Institute
  • Elizabeth Eubanks, National Museum of Health and Medicine/American Registry of Pathology
  • Cathy Hawks, Conservator in private practice
  • John Jacobs, The Andy Warhol Museum
  • Lynn Jones, Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History
  • Ryan Jones, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
  • Emily Kaplan, Smithsonian – National Museum of the American Indian
  • Patrick Kelley, Insects Limited, Inc
  • Pamela Kirschner, National Archives and Records Administration (NARA)
  • Robert Koestler, Smithsonian Institution – Museum Conservation Institute
  • Tina March, Brooklyn Museum of Art
  • Cailin Meyer, National Museum of Health and Medicine
  • Adam Osgood, Historic New England
  • Tom Parker, Pest Control Services Inc.
  • Mike Quigley, American Museum of Natural History – Anthropology
  • Lou Sorkin, American Museum of Natural History – Invertebrate Zoology
  • Leon Zak, Zak Software

11th Meeting Participants (2014), hosted by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation

  • Barbara Appelbaum, Appelbaum & Himmelstein Conservation
  • Rachael Arenstein, Bible Lands Museum Jerusalem / A.M. Art Conservation
  • Amy Crossman, Independent Conservator
  • Christa Deacy-Quinn, Spurlock Museum
  • Derya Golpinar Kovey, New Museum
  • Jane Hymas, Natural History Museum, London
  • John Jacobs, Andy Warhol Museum
  • Jennifer Jarvis, Columbia University Libraries
  • Lynn Jones, Peabody Museum of Natural History, Yale
  • Ryan Jones, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
  • Emily Kaplan, National Museum of the American Indian
  • Pat Kelley, Insects Limited
  • Robert Koestler, Smithsonian Institution – Museum Conservation Institute
  • Mike Quigley, American Museum of Natural History
  • Amber Morgan, Andy Warhol Museum
  • Adam Osgood, Historic New England
  • David Pinniger, IPM Guru
  • Pascal Querner, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences Vienna
  • Patricia Silence, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
  • Lou Sorkin, American Museum of Natural History
  • Tom Strang, Canadian Conservation Institute
  • Leon Zak, Zak Software

10th Meeting Participants (2013), hosted by the Rubin Museum of Art

  • Barbara Appelbaum, Appelbaum & Himmelstein
  • Rachael Perkins Arenstein, A.M. Art Conservation, LLC
  • Barbara Brown, American Museum of Natural History
  • Lydia Garetano, American Museum of Natural History
  • Derya Golpinar, Rubin Museum of Art
  • Alexis Hagadorn, Columbia University Libraries
  • Jane Hymas, Natural History Museum
  • Ryan Jones, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
  • Emily Kaplan, National Museum of the American Indian
  • Patrick Kelley, Insects Limited, Inc.
  • Athena LaTocha, National Academy Museum
  • Genevieve Lewis-Gentry, Harvard University Herbaria
  • Laura Mina, Philadelphia Museum of Art
  • Beth Nunan, American Museum of Natural History
  • Kathleen O’Hara, Tenement Museum
  • Thomas A. Parker, Pest Control Services, Inc.
  • Mike Quigley, American Museum of Natural History
  • Michael Schuetz, Tarble Arts Center, Eastern Illinois University
  • Lou Sorkin, American Museum of Natural History
  • Paul Sweet, American Museum of Natural History
  • Leon Zak, Zak Software, Inc.

9th Meeting Participants (2012), hosted by the American Museum of Natural History

  • Barbara Applebaum, Applebaum & Himmelstein Conservation
  • Rachael Arenstein, A.M. Art Conservation, LLC
  • Marie Culver, New York State Archives
  • Neil Duncan, American Museum of Natural History
  • Lisa Elkin, American Museum of Natural History
  • Jakki Godfrey, Brooklyn Museum of Art
  • Derya Golpinar, Lower East Side Tenement Museum
  • Alexis Hagadorn, Columbia University Libraries
  • John Hansen, American Museum of Natural History
  • Jane Hymas, Natural History Museum, London
  • Lynn Jones, Peabody Museum, Yale University
  • Ryan Jones, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
  • Emily Kaplan, National Museum of the American Indian
  • Pat Kelley, Insects Limited
  • Athena LaTocha, National Academy of Art
  • Genevieve Lewis-Gentry, Harvard University Herbaria
  • Laura Mina, Philadelphia Museum of Art
  • Molly Nora, South Street Seaport Museum
  • Chris Norris, Peabody Museum, Yale University
  • Elizabeth Nunan, American Museum of Natural History
  • Tom Parker, Pest Control Services
  • Mike Quigley, American Museum of Natural History
  • Suzanne Ryder, Natural History Museum, London
  • Patricia Silence, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
  • Laura Smyk, Canadian Museum of Nature
  • Lou Sorkin, American Museum of Natural History
  • Leon Zak, Zak Software

8th Meeting Participants (2011), hosted by the American Museum of Natural History

  • Barbara Appelbaum, Appelbaum & Himmelstein
  • Rachael Perkins, A.M. Art Conservation, LLC
  • Neil Duncan, American Museum of Natural History
  • Lisa Elkin, Natural Sciences Conservation
  • Derya Golpinar, Lower East Side Tenement Museum
  • Alexis Hagadorn, Columbia University Libraries
    Jane Hymas, Natural History Museum, London
  • Ryan Jones, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
  • Emily Kaplan, National Museum of the American Indian
  • Patrick Kelley, Insects Limited, Inc.
  • Tara Kennedy, Yale University Sterling Memorial Library
  • Genevieve Lewis-Gentry, Harvard University Herbaria
  • Molly Nora, South Street Seaport Museum
  • Christopher A. Norris, Peabody Museum of Natural History
  • Thomas A. Parker, Pest Control Services, Inc.
  • Michael Schuetz, Tarble Arts Center
  • Patricia Silence, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
  • Lou Sorkin, American Museum of Natural History
  • Leon Zak, Zak Software, Inc.

7th Meeting Participants (2010), hosted by the American Museum of Natural History

  • Barbara Applebaum, Applebaum & Himmelstein Conservation
  • Rachael Arenstein, A.M. Art Conservation, LLC
  • Marie Culver, New York State Archives
  • Neil Duncan, American Museum of Natural History
  • Lisa Elkin, American Museum of Natural History
  • Jakki Godfrey, Brooklyn Museum of Art
  • Derya Golpinar, Lower East Side Tenement Museum
  • Alexis Hagadorn, Columbia University Libraries
  • John Hansen, American Museum of Natural History
  • Jane Hymas, Natural History Museum, London
  • Lynn Jones, Peabody Museum, Yale University
  • Ryan Jones, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
  • Emily Kaplan, National Museum of the American Indian
  • Pat Kelley, Insects Limited
  • Athena LaTocha, National Academy of Art
  • Genevieve Lewis-Gentry, Harvard University Herbaria
  • Laura Mina, Philadelphia Museum of Art
  • Molly Nora, South Street Seaport Museum
  • Chris Norris, Peabody Museum, Yale University
  • Elizabeth Nunan, American Museum of Natural History
  • Tom Parker, Pest Control Services
  • Mike Quigley, American Museum of Natural History
  • Suzanne Ryder, Natural History Museum, London
  • Patricia Silence, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
  • Laura Smyk, Canadian Museum of Nature
  • Lou Sorkin, American Museum of Natural History
  • Leon Zak, Zak Software

 

  • Gretchen Anderson, Carnegie Museum of Natural History
  • Barbara Appelbaum, Appelbaum & Himmelstein
  • Rachael Arenstein, A.M. Art Conservation, LLC
  • Trevor Boyd, Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
  • Larissa Busch, Sam Noble Oklahoma Museum of Natural History
    Luci Cipera, Canadian Museum of Nature
  • Paolo Dionisi Vici, The Metropolitan Museum of Art
  • Neil Duncan, American Museum of Natural History
  • Lisa Elkin, American Museum of Natural History
  • Alina Freire-Fierro, Academy of Natural Sciences
  • Derya Golpinar, Lower East Side Tenement Museum
  • Alexis Hagadorn, Columbia University Libraries
    John Hansen, American Museum of Natural History
  • Lynn Jones, Yale University – Peabody Museum
  • Emily Kaplan, National Museum of the American Indian
  • Patrick Kelley, Insects Limited, Inc.
  • Tara Kennedy, Yale University Sterling Memorial Library
  • Carolyn Leckie, Genevieve Lewis-Gentry
  • Harvard University Herbaria,
  • Armando Mendez, The Natural History Museum
  • Nelson Nieves, Museum of Modern Art
  • Molly Nora, South Street Seaport Museum
  • Christopher Norris, Peabody Museum of Natural History
    Sarah Obuchowski, Department of Textile Conservation
  • Thomas A. Parker, Pest Control Services, Inc.
    Mike Quigley, American Museum of Natural History
  • Vasare Rastonis, Columbia University Libraries
    Suzanne Ryder, Natural History Museum
  • Sarah Scaturro, Textile Conservator
  • Michael Schuetz, Historic New England
  • Patricia Silence, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
  • Lou Sorkin, American Museum of Natural History
  • Ann Stegina, South Street Seaport Museum
  • Leon Zak, Zak Software, Inc.

6th Meeting Participants (2010), hosted by the American Museum of Natural History

 

6th Meeting Participants (2009), hosted by the American Museum of Natural History

  •  

4th Meeting Participants (2008), hosted by the American Museum of Natural History

  • Barbara Applebaum, Applebaum & Himmelstein
  • Rachael Perkins Arenstein, A.M. Art Conservation
  • Christine Downie, Baltimore Museum of Art
  • Neil Duncan, American Museum of Natural History
  • Derya Golpinar, Lower East Side Tenement Museum
  • John Hansen, American Museum of Natural History
  • Emily Kaplan, National Museum of the American Indian
  • Patrick Kelley, Insects Limited, Inc.
  • Tara Kennedy, Yale University Libraries
  • Dawn Kimbrel, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston
  • Genevieve Lewis-Gentry, Harvard University Herbaria
  • Richard Monk, American Museum of Natural History
  • Chris Norris, American Museum of Natural History
  • Alison Paul, Natural History Museum, London
  • Jenny Rosenzweig, Upstate History Alliance
  • Bridget Sabo, Denver Museum of Nature & Science
  • Michael Schuetz, Historic New England
  • Lou Sorkin, American Museum of Natural History
  • Laura Smyk, Canadian Museum of Nature
  • Jackson Tanner, Smithsonian Institution
  • Louise Tomsett, Natural History Museum, London
  • Leon Zak, Zak Software, Inc.

3rd Meeting Participants (2007), hosted by the American Museum of Natural History

  • Rachael Arenstein, A.M. Art Conservation
  • Barbara Brown, American Museum of Natural History
  • Christine Del Re, Milwaukee Public Museum
  • Christine Downie, Baltimore Museum of Art
  • Neil Duncan, American Museum of Natural History
  • Lisa Elkin, American Museum of Natural History
  • Derya Golpinar, Lower East Side Tenement Museum
  • John Hansen, American Museum of Natural History
  • T.Rose Holdcraft, Peabody Museum of Archaeology and Ethnology, Harvard University
  • Emily Kaplan, National Museum of the American Indian
  • Patrick Kelley, Insects Limited, Inc.
  • Linda Klise, Senior Collections Manager, Paleobotany Division
  • Judith Levinson, American Museum of Natural History
  • Richard Monk, American Museum of Natural History
  • Chris Norris, American Museum of Natural History
  • Bridget Sabo, Denver Museum of Nature & Science
  • Michael Schuetz, Historic New England
  • Lou Sorkin, American Museum of Natural History
  • Jude Southward, Denver Museum of Nature and Science
  • David Smith, The Natural History Museum, London
  • Laura Smyk, Canadian Museum of Nature
  • Gwen Spicer, Spicer Art Conservation
  • Amber Tarnowski, U.S. Army Heritage & Ed. Center
  • Leon Zak, Zak Software, Inc.

2nd Meeting Participants (2006), hosted by the American Museum of Natural History

  • Rachael Arenstein, A.M. Art Conservation, LLC
  • Barbara Brown, American Museum of Natural History
  • Neil Duncan, American Museum of Natural History
  • John Hansen, American Museum of Natural History
  • Justin Hedlund, Steritech Inc.
  • T.Rose Holdcraft, Peabody Museum of Archaeology and Ethnology, Harvard University
  • Jeremy F. Jacobs, Smithsonian Institution
  • Will Jeffers, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston
  • Gail Joice, National Museum of the American Indian
  • Emily Kaplan, National Museum of the American Indian
  • Patrick Kelley, Insects Limited, Inc.
  • Linda Klise, Peabody Museum, Yale University
  • Lisa Kronthal, American Museum of Natural History
  • Judith Levinson, American Museum of Natural History
  • Richard Monk, American Museum of Natural History
  • Chris Norris, American Museum of Natural History
  • Suzanne Ryder, The Natural History Museum, London
  • Michael Schuetz, Historic New England
  • Lou Sorkin, American Museum of Natural History
  • David Smith, The Natural History Museum, London
  • Laura Smyk, Canadian Museum of Nature
  • Jackson Tanner, Smithsonian Institution
  • Amber Tarnowski, U.S. Army Heritage & Ed. Center
  • Paul Wilkinson, Steritech Inc.
  • Leon Zak, Zak Software, Inc.

1st Meeting Participants (2005), hosted by the American Museum of Natural History

  • Monika Akerlund, Swedish Museum of Natural History
  • Rachael Arenstein, A.M. Art Conservation, LLC
  • Dominique Cocuzza, National Museum of the American Indian
  • Christine Del Re, Milwaukee Public Museum
  • Jessica Desany, Peabody Museum of Archaeology and Ethnology, Harvard University
  • Neil Duncan, American Museum of Natural History
  • John Hansen, American Museum of Natural History
  • Kristine Heid-Santiago, National Museum of the American Indian
  • Gail Joice, National Museum of the American Indian
  • Patrick Kelley, Insects Limited, Inc.
  • Linda Klise, Peabody Museum, Yale University
  • Lisa Kronthal, American Museum of Natural History
  • Judith Levinson, American Museum of Natural History
  • Richard Monk, American Museum of Natural History
  • Chris Norris, American Museum of Natural History
  • Raymond Pupedis, Peabody Museum, Yale
  • Tom Strang, Canadian Conservation Institute
  • Leon Zak, Zak Software, Inc.

Inaugural Meeting (2002) hosted by the American Museum of Natural History

  • Rachael Arenstein, National Museum of the American Indian
  • Neil Duncan, American Museum of Natural History
  • Lisa Kronthal, American Museum of Natural History
  • Athena LaTocha, National Museum of the American Indian
  • Judith Levinson, American Museum of Natural History
  • Scott Merritt, National Museum of the American Indian
  • Richard Monk, Texas Tech University
  • Chris Norris, American Museum of Natural History
  • Tom Strang, Canadian Conservation Institute
  • Leon Zak, Zak Software, Inc.
Translate »